Pomegranate fruits have also appeared throughout history as symbols of royalty,
hope, and abundance. Pomegranate Seed Oil is a blend of natural, cold-pressed
seed oil.
Pomegranate seed oils contain over 60% punicic acid. The Pomegrante Seed Oil
may be used in cosmetic applications. The pomegranate fermented juice and cold
pressed seed oil showed strong antioxidant activity.
Pricelist for Organic Cold Pressed Pomegranate Seed
Oil, organic raw materials of all kind, hydolate, organic fat oils and special
oils for organic cosmetics
The Return of the Pomegranate Seed Oil
Advertisement byGOOGLE»Anuncios
Buscador GOOGLE